Orchestra Roster

2014-2015 Season

Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Music Director
Akiko Fujimoto, Associate Conductor
Christopher Wilkins, Music Director Emeritus
John Silantien, Mastersingers Conductor

Click on the name of a musician for their biography.

First Violin

Eric Gratz, Concertmaster

Bonnie Terry, Associate Concertmaster

Sarah Silver, Assistant Concertmaster

Joan Christenson

Beth S. Girko

Philip Johnson

Bassam Nashawati

Laura Scalzo

Renia Shterenberg

Andrew Small

Craig Sorgi

Anastasia Storer

Second Violin

Mary Ellen Goree, Principal

Karen Stiles, Assistant Principal

Cleo Aufderhaar

Angela Caporale

Beth Johnson

Judy Levine-Holley

Sayaka Okada

Eric Siu

Aimee Toomes

Amy Venticinque

Stephanie Teply Westney

Viola

Allyson Dawkins, Principal, Col. and Mrs. Ran Watson Chair

Emily Watkins Freudigman, Assistant Principal , Alice Viola Winters Eidson Chair

Beverly Harnish Bias

Beth Breslin

Marisa Bushman

Kayleigh Miller

Terry Stolow

Lauren Magnus ◊

Wanda B. Lydon ◊

Cello

Kenneth Freudigman, Principal, Mary Rohe Chair

David Mollenauer, Assistant Principal

Barbara George

Morgen Johnson

Lachezar Kostov

Ryan Murphy

Lynda Verner

Bass

Thomas Huckaby, Principal

David Milburn, Assistant Principal

Nicholas Browne

James Chudnow

Zlatan Redzic

Steve Zeserman

Flute

Martha Long, Principal

Jean Robinson

Julie Luker, Associate Principal

Piccolo

Julie Luker

Oboe

Paul Lueders, Principal, Ewing Halsell Foundation Chair

Hideaki Okada, Assistant Principal

Jennifer Berg

English Horn

Jennifer Berg

Clarinet

Ilya Shterenberg, Principal

Stephanie Key, Assistant Principal

Rodney Wollam

Bass Clarinet

Rodney Wollam

E-flat Clarinet

Stephanie Key

Bassoon

Sharon Kuster, Principal

Brian Petkovich, Assistant Principal

Ron Noble

Contrabassoon

Ron Noble

Horn

Jeff Garza, Principal, Abraham Sidorsky Chair

Molly Norcross, Associate Principal

Peter Rubins

Adedeji Ogunfolu

Trumpet

John Carroll, Principal

Jan Roller, Assistant Principal

Lauren Eberhart

Trombone

Brian Santero, Principal

Patrick Montgomery, Assistant Principal▲

Bass Trombone

Ilan Morgenstern

Tuba
Lee Hipp, Principal

Timpani

Peter Flamm, Principal

Riely Francis, Assistant Principal

Percussion

Riely Francis, Principal

Warren Johnson, Assistant Principal

Bill Patterson

Harp

Rachel Ferris, Principal

Librarian

Gregory Vaught, Principal

Allison Bates

Stage Manager

Robert Mines

▲ Acting
◊ On Leave